City of Colorado Springs / City Clerk / City Elections / Archived Elections / 2003, April 1 / 2003 Ballot Candidates

2003 Ballot Candidates

The following individuals are certified candidates that will appear on the ballot for the April 1, 2003, Municipal Election.  Candidates were certified during the City Council meeting on February 11, 2003.

Candidates for the office of Mayor

NAME

ADDRESS

PHONE NO.

Ken Kretzschmar

228 Vehr Dr.,   80916

596-3952

MarieAnn Carter

1528 Shane Cir.,   80907

262-0950

Lionel Rivera
liriver@att.net

5250 Cosmic Light Dr.,   80917

596-6869

Tony Carpenter
tonycarpenter@adelphia.net
http://tparty.ws
http://tea.ontheweb.com

5469 Tennessee Pass Dr.,   80917

660-8423

Sallie Clark
mail@electclark.com
www.electclark.com

1102 W. Pikes Peak Ave.,   80904

471-4023

Jim Null

1012 Acacia Dr.,   80907

599-3891

Ted Eastburn
www.tedeastburn.com

1736 Alamo Ave.,   80907

471-2803

Candidates for the office of Councilmember At-Large

NAME

ADDRESS

PHONE NO.

Tom Gallagher
electtom2003@aol.com
www.electom2003.com

1724 Armstrong Ave.,   80904

520-5156

Richard Stettler
c_r_sent@hotmail.com

6840 Snowbird Dr.,   80918

219-1820

Greg Hollister
ghollerism@cs.com

3880 Saddle Rock Rd.,   80918

592-9885

Richard Skorman
skormy@aol.com

44 Upland Rd.,   80903

578-1550

Janak G. Joshi

3840 Teakwood Pl.,   80918

630-1006

John D. Albertson

5569 E. Descanso Cir.,   80918

266-1525

Mark Entrekin
mark@echent.com
www.markentrekin.com

4715 Ranch Cir.,   80918

548-8798

Randy Purvis
rwbpurvis@hotmail.com

32 Holly St.,   80904

633-5175

Darryl Glenn
glennlawfirm@msn.com
http://glennforcitycouncil.com

4635 Ramblewood Dr.,   80920

266-4429

Paul Prentice

2507 Pine Bluff Rd.,   80909

471-7885

Larry L. Small
lsmall42@adelphia.net

3035 Maroon Bells Ave.,   80918

599-9481

Candidates for the office of Councilmember District 1

NAME

ADDRESS

PHONE NO.

Tim Oliver
rtoliver@earthlink.net

2560 Oak Hills Dr.,   80919

590-1060

Duane C. Slocum
slocumduane@hotmail.com

6710 Grey Wolf Ct.,   80919

599-8955

Larry Hancock

2502 Chilson Ln.,   80904

633-0091

Scott Hente

2760 Brogans Bluff Dr.,   80919

593-0942

Candidates for the office of Councilmember District 3

NAME

ADDRESS

PHONE NO.

Jerry Heimlicher
jheimlic@peoplepc.com

302 Irvington Ct.,   80906

540-5443

Linda C. Rinehart
lcr59@aol.com

3835 Strawberry Field Grv. #B, 80906

576-3898

Eric Rhodes
ericrhodes@hotmail.com

1912 Eastlake Blvd. #211,  80910

630-7301

Arthur Van Sant

4517 Songglen Cir.,   80906

579-6757

Lauren Arnest

240 N. Franklin St.,   80903

473-3219